On February 10, 2026, American Chamber of Commerce in Azerbaijan, in collaboration with the U.S. Embassy in Baku, held a High-Level U.S. Business Delegation Networking event.
The event brought together representatives from leading companies including Apple, Ardea Energy Technologies Co., Aretera Public Affairs, Baker Hughes, bp, Ericsson, ExxonMobil, Herbalife, Honeywell, Illumina, Motorola Solutions, Avigilon, and others. iTech Group was represented at the event by our Head Ilham Azizov, Director of Strategy and Development Rasim Mustafayev, and Business Development Manager Afag Naghiyeva. Participation together with Motorola Solutions and Avigilon highlighted our joint initiatives in the field of security.
Such events are important for expanding business connections, exploring new collaboration opportunities, and strengthening strategic partnerships.